Schedule

10:00-10:15

Opening Remarks by Ted Goeglein and Suzy Takacs

10:15-11:00

Room 1
“Walking on the Sun” (Smash Mouth)
Sci-Fi Fantasy

  • Crystal Cestari
  • Audrey Coulthurst
  • Julia Ember
  • Julie Halpern
  • Lydia Kang
  • Todd Hasak-Lowy (Moderator)

Room 2
“Janie’s Got a Gun” (Aerosmith)
Dark Themes

  • Joelle Charbonneau
  • Tiffany Jackson
  • Amelia Brunskill
  • Michelle Falkoff
  • Ted Goeglein, James Klise (Moderator)

Room 3
“Father of Mine” (Everclear)
Family Dynamics

  • Samira Ahmed
  • Erika Sanchez
  • Gloria Chao
  • Kirstin Cronn-Mills
  • Paula Garner
  • Wendy Brant
  • Stephanie Strohm (Moderator)

11:05-11:50

Room 1
“Building a Mystery” (Sarah McLaughlin)
Mystery/Thriller

  • Crystal Cestari
  • Michelle Falkoff
  • James Klise
  • Joelle Charbonneau
  • Amelia Brunskill
  • Tiffany Jackson (Moderator)

Room 2
“Come As You Are” (Nirvana)
LGBTQIA

  • Brandy Colbert
  • Julia Ember
  • Todd Hasak-Lowy
  • Audrey Coulthurst
  • Lauren Emily Whalen
  • Kirstin Cronn-Mills (Moderator)

Room 3
“Graduation” (Vitamin C)
Y YA?

  • Gloria Chao
  • Stephanie Strohm
  • Christa Desir
  • Tiffany Gholar
  • Ted Goeglein
  • Samira Ahmed (Moderator)

11:55-12:40

Room 1
“Everybody Hurts” (REM)
Mental Health

  • Laurie Devore
  • Paula Garner
  • Brandy Colbert
  • Tiffany Gholar
  • Erika Sanchez
  • Michelle Falkoff (Moderator)

Room 2
“Step by Step” (New Kids on the Block)
The Craft

  • Kirstin Cronn-Mills
  • James Klise
  • Christa Desir
  • Todd Hasak-Lowy
  • Lydia Kang
  • Ted Goeglein (Moderator)

Room 3
“Friday I’m in Love” (The Cure)
Romance

  • Stephanie Strohm
  • Julie Halpern
  • Samira Ahmed
  • Lauren Emily Whalen
  • Wendy Brant
  • Gloria Chao (Moderator)

12:40-1:30

Lunch and Signing

1:30-2:15

Room 1
“Walking on the Sun” (Smash Mouth)
Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Wendy Brant
  • Audrey Coulthurst
  • Julia Ember
  • Lydia Kang
  • Christa Desir (Moderator)

Room 2
“Building a Mystery” (Sarah McLaughlin)
Mystery/Thriller

  • Amelia Brunskill
  • Joelle Charbonneau
  • James Klise
  • Michelle Falkoff
  • Crystal Cestari
  • Ted Goeglein (Moderator)

Room 3
“Everybody Hurts” (REM)
Mental Health

  • Laurie Devore
  • Paula Garner
  • Brandy Colbert
  • Tiffany Gholar
  • Erika Sanchez
  • Julie Halpern
  • Tiffany Jackson (Moderator)

2:20-3:05

Room 1
“Janie’s Got a Gun” (Aerosmith)
Dark Themes

  • Amelia Brunskill
  • Michelle Falkoff
  • Joelle Charbonneau
  • Tiffany Jackson
  • Ted Goeglein
  • Brandy Colbert (Moderator)

Room 2
“Friday I’m in Love” (The Cure)
Romance

  • Lauren Emily Whalen
  • Samira Ahmed
  • Julie Halpern
  • Stephanie Strohm
  • Laurie Devore
  • Wendy Brant (Moderator)

Room 3
“Step by Step” (New Kids on the Block)
The Craft

  • Crystal Cestari
  • Gloria Chao
  • Kirstin Cronn-Mills
  • James Klise
  • Christa Desir
  • Lydia Kang
  • Todd Hasak-Lowy (Moderator)

3:10-3:55

Room 1
“Father of Mine” (Everclear)
Family Dynamics

  • Tiffany Jackson
  • Samira Ahmed
  • Erika Sanchez
  • Gloria Chao
  • Kirstin Cronn-Mills
  • Paula Garner
  • Crystal Cestari (Moderator)

Room 2
“Come As You Are” (Nirvana)
LGBTQIA

  • Lauren Emily Whalen
  • Brandy Colbert
  • Julia Ember
  • Todd Hasak-Lowy
  • Audrey Coulthurst
  • Michelle Falkoff (Moderator)

Room 3
“Graduation” (Vitamin C)
Y YA?

  • Wendy Brant
  • Stephanie Strohm
  • Christa Desir
  • Tiffany Gholar
  • Ted Goeglein
  • Joelle Charbonneau (Moderator)

4:00-5:00

Signing and Photos!